Privacy declaration

P-Projects BVBA processes personal data in accordance with this privacy statement. For further information, questions or comments about our privacy policy, please contact Guy Platteau at p-projects@telenet.be 

Processing Purposes

P-Projects BVBA collects and processes the personal data of customers for customer and order management (including customer administration, follow-up of orders/deliveries, invoicing, follow-up of solvency, profiling and sending marketing and personalized advertising).

Transfer to third parties

If this is necessary to achieve the intended purposes, the customer's personal data will be shared with other companies within the European Economic Area that are directly or indirectly associated with P-Projects BVBA or with any other partner of P-Projects BVBA;

P-Projects BVBA guarantees that these recipients will take the necessary technical and organizational measures to protect the personal data.

Retention period

The personal data processed for customer management will be kept for the period necessary to comply with legal requirements (including in the field of accounting).

Right of access, correction, erasure, restriction, objection and portability of personal data

The customer has the right to inspect his personal data at all times and can have them corrected or have them corrected if they are incorrect or incomplete, have them removed, have their processing limited and object to the processing of personal data concerning him on the basis of Article 6.1(f), including profiling based on those provisions.

In addition, the customer has the right to obtain a copy (in a structured, common and machine-readable form) of his personal data and to have the personal data forwarded to another company.

In order to exercise the above rights, the customer is asked to:

direct marketing

The customer has the right to object free of charge to any processing of his personal data for the purpose of direct marketing.

Complaint

The Customer has the right to submit a complaint to the Commission for the Protection of Privacy (Drukpersstraat 35, 1000 Brussels - commission@privacycommission.be).